CFB 360 is currently a work in progress! Learn more about our unbiased ranking engine & upcoming Player Recruiting Hub
Georgia logo

Away · #3

Georgia

2-0 · SEC · 0 pts

Week 3 · Scheduled

VS

Arkansas logo

Home · #59

Arkansas

1-1 · SEC · 0 pts

Sat, Sep 19, 10:00 AM MT Donald W. Reynolds Razorback Stadium ABC

Vegas Line

No market line

No total published

Model Projection

UGA -8.5

UGA 78.5% win · O/U 43.7

Value Edge

No market line

No market total to compare

Model Rationale

Shifted by +5.7 pts toward UGA on the 2026 2-game sample vs. the historical baseline.

Phase
Sample phase
2026 sample
2 games · 50%
Historical baseline
50%
Baseline margin
UGA -4.7
  • ARK: 8 portal additions / 3 departures, first year under Ryan Silverfield — 2021–2025 archive weighted 35%, incoming portal talent +2.3 pts.
  • UGA: 6 portal additions / 5 departures — 2021–2025 archive weighted 65%, incoming portal talent +1.5 pts.
Georgia logo

Georgia — Keys to Victory

  1. 1Attack through the air

    Arkansas ranks #30 nationally allowing 113.0 pass yards per game — a softer target than their #15 run defense.

  2. 2Stay ahead on third down

    Georgia converts 66.7% of third downs (#9 nationally) versus Arkansas's 58.8%. Sustaining drives is the cleanest edge on the board.

  3. 3Protect the turnover edge

    Georgia is +0 in turnover margin (0 forced, 0 lost) across 1 recorded games; Arkansas sits at -2.

  4. 4Move the ball efficiently

    Georgia averages 660.0 total yards per game (#5 nationally). No market total is published for this game yet.

Arkansas logo

Arkansas — Keys to Victory

  1. 1Attack through the air

    Georgia ranks #20 nationally allowing 99.0 pass yards per game — a softer target than their #6 run defense.

  2. 2Contain Nate Frazier

    Georgia's top producer this season: 72 rushing yards (RB). Their production line is the first thing Arkansas has to take away.

  3. 3Stay ahead on third down

    Arkansas converts 58.8% of third downs (#23 nationally) versus Georgia's 66.7%. Sustaining drives is the cleanest edge on the board.

  4. 4Fix the turnover margin

    Arkansas is -2 in turnover margin (1 forced, 3 lost) across 1 recorded games; Georgia sits at +0.

  5. 5Move the ball efficiently

    Arkansas averages 415.0 total yards per game (#61 nationally). No market total is published for this game yet.

Key Position Matchups

Quarterbacks

Gunner StocktonUGA · QB

Passing Yds
202
Completion %
93.8%
Yards / Attempt
12.6
TD : INT
3 : 0
TD/INT Ratio
No INTs
Passer Rating
261.7
ARK — data unavailable in the official feed.

Leading Rusher

Nate FrazierUGA · RB

Rushing Yds
72
Carries
4
Yards / Carry
18.0
Rushing TD
3
Long
48
ARK — data unavailable in the official feed.

Primary Receiver

Jeremy BellUGA · WR

Receiving Yds
54
Receptions
1
Yards / Catch
54.0
Receiving TD
1
Long
54
ARK — data unavailable in the official feed.

Defensive Leader

Raylen WilsonUGA · LB

Tackles
3
Solo
2
Sacks
0.0
TFL
1.0
INT
0
ARK — data unavailable in the official feed.

Matchup Simulator

Starts from the CFB 360 projection for this exact game. Turnover swings are valued at 4.2 points each; pace scales the projected total against a 140-play baseline.

Simulated Winner

UGA by 8.4

Baseline UGA -8.5

Simulated Total

43.7

Baseline 43.7

Unit Edge

UGA QB

ARK Above average · UGA Top 25 level

Open the full simulator

UGA passing vs ARK coverage

388.0Passing YPG vs Pass yards allowed / G113.0
75.8%Completion % vs Yards / Target allowed4.7
11.8Yards / Attempt vs Completion % allowed50.0%
5.00:1TD / INT ratio vs Sack / pressure rate8.3%
0.614EPA / Pass vs Defensive EPA / Pass-0.071

UGA rushing vs ARK run defense

272.0Rushing YPG vs Rush yards allowed / G40.0
10.1Yards / Carry vs Yards / Carry allowed2.0
5.5Line yards (post-contact proxy) vs Stuff rate26.3%
0.0%Stuffed-run rate vs Tackles for loss5
0.867EPA / Rush vs Defensive EPA / Rush-0.050

ARK passing vs UGA coverage

99.0Pass yards allowed / G vs Passing YPG267.0
3.8Yards / Target allowed vs Completion %68.6%
57.7%Completion % allowed vs Yards / Attempt7.6
11.5%Sack / pressure rate vs TD / INT ratio3.00:1
0.100Defensive EPA / Pass vs EPA / Pass0.573

Efficiency & situational

66.7%Third-down conversion58.8%
660.0Total yards / game415.0
109.0Yards allowed / game153.0
0Turnover margin-2

Red-zone efficiency is not published in the official feed yet, so it is left out rather than estimated.